Visit the new EHSports.com
2017 Elder Panthers Varsity Volleyball
Date Opponent Time H/A Location Elder
Score
Opp.
Score
Game Details
Fri, Mar 03 Team Roster     Team Roster Here 
Thu, Mar 23 Alumni Scrimmage 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym      
Sat, Mar 25 St. Charles Trimatch - St. Charles 12:30pm Away St. Charles 3  0  25-16, 25-15, 25-16
ACES: Daeschner, Klusman (2); ASSISTS: Daeschner(11), Klusman(9); KILLS: Klusman(5), Conway(4); BLOCKS: Schatzman(6), Klusman(4); DIGS: Hofmeyer(10), Knolle(9)
 
Sat, Mar 25 St. Charles Tri-match - Westerville South 2:00pm Away St. Charles 3  0  25-23, 25-17, 25-22
ACES- Klusman(4), Knolle(3); ASSISTS- Daeschner(18), Klusman(9); KILLS- Koenig(7), Witte, Klusman (6); BLOCKS- Schatzman, Witte, Klusman (2); DIGS- Hofmeyer(20), Klusman(11)
 
Tue, Mar 28 Beavercreek 7:00pm Away Beavercreek 3  1  26-28, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22
ACES- Conway, Schatzman (2); ASSISTS- Klusman(28); KILLS- Koenig(17), Witte(11); BLOCKS- Witte(4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(44), Knolle(19), Klusman(16)
 
Fri, Mar 31 LaSalle 7:00pm Away LaSalle High School 3  1  25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 25-20
ACES- Albers, Conway, Hofmeyer (2); ASSISTS- Klusman(19); KILLS- Witte(11), Schatzman(9); BLOCKS- Daeschner, Schatzman (2); DIGS- Hofmeyer(24)
 
Tue, Apr 04 Lakota West 6:30pm Away Lakota West High School 3  0  25-18, 25-16, 25-15
ACES- Daeschner(3), Knolle(2); ASSISTS-Klusman(19); KILLS- Albers(7), Witte(6); BLOCKS- Albers(3), Witte, Schatzman (2); DIGS- Hofmeyer(9), Albers(7)
 
Wed, Apr 05 Alter 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-18, 25-18, 25-20
ACES- Albers, Conway (2); ASSISTS- Klusman(18), Daeschner(11); KILLS- Witte(8); BLOCKS- Witte(5), Daeschner(4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(25), Klusman(11)
 
Fri, Apr 07 Moeller 7:00pm Away Moeller High School 1  3  24-26, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25
ACES- Klusman(1); ASSISTS- Klusman(16); KILLS- Klusman(11), Witte(9); BLOCKS- Witte(6), Schatzman(5); DIGS- Hofmeyer(25)
 
Wed, Apr 12 Oak Hills 7:00pm Away Oak Hills 3  0  25-16, 25-16, 25-22
ACES- Albers(2); ASSISTS- Klusman(18); KILLS- Conway, Koenig, Witte (5); BLOCKS- Witte(3); DIGS- Conway(7)
 
Tue, Apr 18 Lakota East 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-22, 25-21, 26-24
ACES- Albers(4); ASSISTS- Daeschner, Klusman (20); KILLS- Albers(12); BLOCKS- Schatzman(4); DIGS- Albers(14), Hofmeyer(13)
 
Thu, Apr 20 St. Xavier 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  26-24, 27-25, 25-18
ACES- Albers(3), Klusman(2); ASSISTS- Daeschner(17); KILLS- Koenig(11), Albers(8); BLOCKS- Witte(7), Koenig(5); DIGS- Hofmeyer(18)
Victory Views match photos
 
Sat, Apr 22 Louisville St. Xavier 1:30pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-23, 25-18, 25-17
ACES- Albers(2); ASSISTS- Klusman(23); KILLS- Albers(11), Witte(9); BLOCKS- Witte(7); DIGS- Daeschner, Hofmeyer (14)
 
Sat, Apr 22 Fenwick 11:00am Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-12, 25-15, 25-13
ACES- Klusman(4); ASSISTS- Daeschner(13); KILLS- Albers, Klusman, Witte (5); BLOCKS- Hicks(4); DIGS- Daeschner(9)
 
Fri, Apr 28 LaSalle 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-18, 25-16, 25-18
ACES- Klusman(7), Albers(5); Assists- Klusman(15), Daeschner(14); KILLS- Koenig(7), Klusman(6); BLOCKS- Conway, Schatzman, Witte (2) DIGS- Hofmeyer(11)
Victory Views game photos
 
Sat, Apr 29 Centerville Elite - Moeller 1:00pm Away 3  2  25-21, 25-27, 25-22, 15-25, 20-18
ACES- Albers, Daeschner (3); ASSISTS- Klusman(27); KILLS- Witte(12), Koenig(11); BLOCKS- Witte(10); DIGS- Hofmeyer(33)
 
Sat, Apr 29 Centerville Elite Tourny - Centerville 10:00am Away Centerville High School 3  0  26-24, 25-23, 25-11
ACES- Albers(4); ASSISTS- Daeschner(24); KILLS- Albers(10), Witte(10); BLOCKS- Witte(4), Klusman(3); DIGS- Hofmeyer(12)
 
Sat, Apr 29 Centerville Elite - St. Xavier 3:00pm Away 3  1  25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16
TOURNAMENT CHAMPS!!
ACES- Albers, Klusman, Knolle (2); ASSISTS- Daeschner(29); KILLS- Klusman(11), Witte(10); BLOCKS- Schatzman(6); DIGS- Hofmeyer(25)
 
Fri, May 05 Moeller 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 1  3  21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 24-26
ACES- Albers, Hofmeyer (2); ASSISTS- Daeschner(27); KILLS- Koenig(16); BLOCKS- Witte(9); DIGS- Hofmeyer(18), Klusman(15)
 
Sat, May 06 Hilliard Darby 12:00pm Away Hilliard Darby 0  3  17-25, 15-25, 27-29
ASSISTS- Daeschner(18); KILLS- Albers, Klusman (9); BLOCKS- Witte(5); DIGS- Hofmeyer(14)
 
Tue, May 09 Northmont 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 2  3  23-25, 25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 10-15
ACES- Klusman(4); ASSISTS- Daeschner(20); KILLS- Klusman(14), Koenig(8); BLOCKS- Witte(5), Schatzman(4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(26)
 
Fri, May 12 St. Xavier 7:00pm Away St. Xavier 3  1  25-23, 19-25, 27-25, 25-22
ACES- Schatzman(1); ASSISTS- Daeschner(23); KILLS- Klusman(11); Scatzman(10); BLOCKS- Witte(10); DIGS- Hofmeyer(27)
 
Sat, May 13 Dublin Coffman 1:30pm Away Dublin Coffman High School 3  0  25-11, 25-13, 25-19
ACES- Albers, Daeschner (3); ASSISTS- Daeschner(17); KILLS- Witte(8); BLOCKS- Witte(5); DIGS- Dirr, Knolle (5)
 
Sat, May 13 Walsh Jesuit 12:00pm Away Dublin Coffman High School 3  0  25-21, 25-13, 25-20
ACES- Klusman(7), Daeschner(4); ASSISTS- Klusman(16); KILLS- Witte(6); BLOCKS- Witte(3); DIGS- Hofmeyer(10)
 
Tue, May 16 Centerville 7:30pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-22, 25-21, 25-23
ACES- Klusman(2); ASSISTS- Klusman(18); KILLS- Klusman(10), Albers(9); BLOCKS- Klusman, Schatzman (6); DIGS- Hofmeyer(19)
 
Thu, May 18 Roger Bacon 7:00pm Home Volleyball Gym 3  0  25-18, 25-9, 25-16
ACES- Klusman(5), Daeschner(3); ASSISTS- Klusman(17); KILLS- Conway(10); BLOCKS- 4 with 1; DIGS- Hofmeyer(14), Conway(12)
 
Thu, May 25 Regional Semi-Finals vs Princeton 7:30pm Home Elder Fieldhouse 3  0  Division I South Region Bracket
25-20, 25-17, 25-14
ACES- ALbers, Daeschner, Knolle (3); ASSISTS- Daeschner(16); KILLS- Koenig(8), Witte(6); BLOCKS- Witte (4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(11), Klusman, Knolle(7)
 
Sat, May 27 Regional Finals - Oak Hills 7:00pm H Elder Fieldhouse 3  0  25-14, 25-18, 25-22
ACES- Albers(2); ASSISTS- Daeschner(22); KILLS- Albers(11), Schatzman(8); BLOCKS- Schatzman(4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(18)
 
Sat, Jun 03 State Tournament - Beavercreek 1:30pm Away Capital University 3  1  25-18, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21
ACES- Albers(5); ASSISTS- Daeschner(30); KILLS- Klusman(10), Albers, Witte (8); BLOCKS- Koenig(4); DIGS- Hofmeyer(21), Daeschner(15)
 
Sun, Jun 04 State Tournament - Hilliard Darby 12:00pm Away Capital University 1  3  18-25, 25-11, 19-25, 18-25
ACES- Klusman(3), Daeschner(2); ASSISTS- Daeschner(17), Klusman(16); KILLS- Daeschner(11), Witte(8); BLOCKS- Witte(7); DIGS- Hofmeyer(15)
 
Totals:         74 Pts.
(28 Games)
22 Pts.
(28 Games)
 
Averages:         2.64 PPG 0.79 PPG  
Record:  23 Wins, 5 Losses

Team Navigation: