Visit the new EHSports.com
2017 Elder Panthers Varsity Tennis
Date Opponent Time H/A Location Elder
Score
Opp.
Score
Place Game Details
Sat, Mar 25 Oak Hills 10:00 AM A Oak Hills 3  2    Singles Wins: #1 Rosen, #2 Cole: Doubles Wins: #1 Reiring/Timmers 
Sat, Mar 25 Elder Alumni 7:00 PM H Western Tennis and Fitness Club        
Mon, Mar 27 Milford 4:00 PM H Panther Athletic Complex 1  4    Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring 
Wed, Mar 29 Colerain 4:00 PM H Ryan Courts 4  1    Singles Wins: #2 Cole #3 Accurso: Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Timmers #2 Brockmann/Meade 
Thu, Mar 30 Anderson 4:00 PM A Anderson High School 1  4    Singles Wins: #3 Meade 
Sat, Apr 01 Western Invitational Tourn. 8:00 AM A LaSalle High School 8  1  1st of  4  Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Rosen 1st Place, #2 Timmers/Accurso 2nd Place, #3 Cole/Meade 1st Place 
Tue, Apr 04 Moeller 4:00 PM H Panther Athletic Complex 0  5     
Wed, Apr 05 New Richmond 4:00 PM H Panther Athletic Complex 1  4    Singles Wins: #3 Cole 
Sat, Apr 08 Walnut Hills 10 AM H Panther Athletic Complex 1  4    Singles Wins: #3 Cole 
Tue, Apr 11 St. Xavier 4:00 PM H Western Tennis and Fitness Club 0  5     
Wed, Apr 12 Summit 4:00 PM H Panther Athletic Complex 4  1    Singles Wins: #2 Cole, #3 Meade: Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring #2 Timmers/Accurso 
Mon, Apr 17 Loveland 4:00 PM A Loveland HS 1  4    Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring 
Wed, Apr 19 Princeton 4:00 PM A Princeton High School 3  2    Singles Wins: #2 Cole, Doubles Wins: #1 HUrley/Reiring #2 Timmers/Accurso 
Mon, Apr 24 Fairfield 4:00 PM A Fairfield High School 1  4    Singles Wins: #3 Meade 
Tue, Apr 25 LaSalle 3:45 PM A LaSalle High School 3  2    Singles Wins: #2 Cole, Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring #2 Timmers/Accurso 
Thu, Apr 27 Coaches Classic Tourn. 3:00 PM A Seven Hills High School 8  1  1st of  7  Flight D Singles: #2 Cole 2nd Place, Doubles: #1 Hurley/Reiring 1st Place #2 Timmers/Accurso 1st Place 
Fri, Apr 28 Coaches Classic Tourn. 3:30 PM A Madeira Swim and Tennis Club 1  3  2nd of  2  Team finished tied for 1st in Flight D with 230 points. Lost the tiebreaker with Fenwick, to finish 2nd overall. 
Mon, May 01 Lakota West 4:00 PM A Lakota West High School 2  3    Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring #2 Timmers/Accurso 
Wed, May 03 Talawanda 4:00 PM H Panther Athletic Complex 3  2    Senior Night
Singles Wins: #2 Cole(Sr) Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring(Sr) #2 Timmers(Sr)/Accurso
 
Sat, May 06 GCL Tournament 12:00 PM A Western Tennis and Fitness Club 3  9  3rd of  4  Singles Wins: #2 Cole #3 Accurso Doubles Wins: #1 Hurley/Reiring
Revised Tournament Schedule
 
Thu, May 11 Sectionals Tourn. 8:00 AM A Western Tennis and Fitness Club       Singles: Rosen lost to Anderson; Cole Lost to Turpin; Meade lost to Fairfield Doubles: Hurley/Reiring defeated Western Brown, lost to St. X; Timmers/Accurso defeated Turpin, lost to St. X 
Sat, May 13 Sectionals Tourn. TBA A Linder Family Tennis Center        
Thu, May 18 Districts TBA A To Be Announced        
Thu, May 25 Banquet 6:00 PM A The Meadows        
Fri, May 26 State TBA A To Be Announced        
Totals:         48 Pts.
(19 Games)
61 Pts.
(19 Games)
   
Averages:         2.53 PPG 3.21 PPG    
Record:  16 Wins, 12 Losses

Team Navigation: